Zhejiang Jianwei Company Limited

Fast Connector, Sc Fast Connector, Quick Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector, Xd8-04 Aerial Closure Aeiral Enclosure for Copper Communication Cable, Fiber Optic Splice Closure & Case Fiber Enclosure Optical Cable Enclosure and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Others Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector

Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector

FOB Price:US $0.2 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
100+ US $0.2 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 500000000PC/Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:DSC03751
Type:Fiber Optic Connector
Wiring Devices:Fiber Optic Connector
Condition:New
Trademark:HONGSHENG
Transport Package:Carton
Specification:SC/APC
Origin:China
HS Code:8517709000

Product Description

Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector

Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector
Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector
Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fast Connector Field Assembly Connector


the Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

he Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC  and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.
Features:
This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Application: Singlemode
Fiber Type: Simplex
Number of Fibers: 1
Maximum Cable Diameter (mm): 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm Fiber Types
Connector Ferrule: Ceramic
Fiber Size: 9/125um

Specification:
Model    APC model
Connector Type    SC/APC
Fiber diameter    0.125mm
Fiber Mode    Single
Insertion Loss    <0.5dB (typical 0.2dB)
Return Loss    >50dB
Tensile strength    >20N
Temperature    -40ºC-+70ºC
Temperature cycling    IL<0.3dB,RL<5dB
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Aaron Xu
Sales Director
*From
To Mr. Aaron Xu
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Zhejiang Jianwei Company Limited

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2017
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service