Zhejiang Jianwei Company Limited

Fiber Optical Drop Cable, Buffer Round Drop Cable, Round Drop Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gjyc8h Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Round Drop Cable for FTTH, 16cores Plastic Outdoor FTTH Distribution Fiber Termination Box, Xd8-04 Aerial Closure Aeiral Enclosure for Copper Communication Cable and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List patch cord drop cable Gjyc8h Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Round Drop Cable for FTTH

Gjyc8h Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Round Drop Cable for FTTH

FOB Price:US $0.1 / Foot
Min. Order (Feet) FOB Price
1,000+ US $0.1 / Foot
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Feet
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 1000000kilometer Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:DSC0372
Type:Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure:SC-SC
Material Shape:Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure:>1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength:>10000N
Core:Single Core
Certification:RoHS, UL, CE
Sheath Material:PVC
Transport Package:Carton with Pallet
HS Code:8544700000

Product Description

Gjyc8h Slef-Supported Tight Buffer Round Drop Cable for FTTH
Product Construction:
1-12 fibers
900um tight buffer fiber.
Strength Member:

Metallic steel wire or Kevlar yarn member.
Messenger Member:
Kevlar yarn.
Outer Jacket:

UV and flame resistant LSZH
Good UV and flame resistant.
Figure 8 ,tight buffer design.
Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.
Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor 
in customer premises .
Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, 
especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling where 
on-site direct connections are the prefered termination technique.

Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber 
Send your message to this supplier
Mr. Aaron Xu
Sales Director
To Mr. Aaron Xu
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Zhejiang Jianwei Company Limited

- Zhejiang, China
- Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2017
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service